CUSTOMER INFORMATION

Privacy

This notice explains how The Savile Row Company Limited ("We") collects personal data from you, why we collect it, how we process it and where we may disclose it to other entities. We are committed to complying with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation for the purposes of data protection and privacy.

SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

We are registered as a data controller under the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation with the UK Information Commissioner's Office.

YOUR RIGHTS

As from the 25 May 2018, the EU General Data Protection Regulation replaces the Data Protection Act 1998. This gives you new rights in relation to the privacy of your personal information. Below you can find a brief explanation of how you can use those rights.

In the case of any request involving one of your rights, we will respond to your request without delay – and at most within one month of receipt of your request. We are permitted to extend this time period by up to two months if your request is particularly complex.

THE RIGHT OF ACCESS

Subject access requests allow your right to obtain a copy of the information that we hold about you. You have the right to ask us to provide you with this information free of charge. However, should the request be deemed to be manifestly excessive, manifestly unfounded or repetitive, then we are permitted to charge a reasonable fee for providing the information. In such circumstances, and as an alternative, we can refuse to comply with the request. If this is the case then we shall let you know the reasons for us refusing to comply. You have a right to appeal such a decision via the UK Information Commissioner’s Office. For further information visit here. Subject access requests may be sent to service@savile-row.co.uk.

THE RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION

You are entitled to have the information that we hold about you rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete. If you believe that the information that we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date then please let the customer service team know via service@savile-row.co.uk.

THE RIGHT TO ERASURE

You have the right to request that we delete personal information that we hold about you where we have no compelling reason for its continued processing. This right will apply:

This right shall not apply:

We will also inform any third parties of the request in order that they can erase their records too. Erasure requests may be sent to the customer team service@savile-row.co.uk.

THE RIGHT TO RESTRICT PROCESSING

You can request that we restrict the processing of your information. This means that you may have requested one of your other rights, where until the request is concluded that we suspend the processing of your data. If we have passed your data to a third party, we will also inform them that they must restrict the processing of your data. This right will apply:

Restriction requests may be sent to service@savile-row.co.uk.

THE RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

You have the right to request the information that we hold on you be supplied to you in a portable format. This allows you to take your information from our IT environment to another organisation's IT environment. The format in which we supply your data will be a structured and machine-readable CSV file. Portable data requests may be sent to the service@savile-row.co.uk.

THE RIGHT TO OBJECT

You have the right to object to your personal information being processed by us. This means:

If you choose the second option and then change your mind at a later date, then you will need to set up a new account to resume shopping with us. Requests for either of these options may be sent to service@savile-row.co.uk.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We use the EU General Data Protection Regulation definition of personal data. This is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject'). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identifier such as: a name, identification number, location data, online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

WE MAY COLLECT AND PROCESS THE FOLLOWING DATA ABOUT YOU:

We may also receive your information from another organisation that you have consented for them to share your data.

PRIVACY NOTICE UK WEBSITE

We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies and other such software on our website contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve the website and to deliver a better and more personalised service. Find out more about our cookies here.

This includes, but is not limited to:

The purpose of this is for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This contains statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

The website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you access the website.

USE OF OUR SERVICES BY CHILDREN

Our website is not intended for the use of children under the age of 16. We ask that children do not provide personal information through our website. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 16, then we will delete that information from our records.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Union ("EU"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EU who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with the appropriate EU General Data Protection Regulation Article, including Article 45 - Adequacy Decision, Article 46 - Appropriate Safeguards, Article 47 - Binding Corporate Rules, Article 49 (1) - Specific Situation Exemption or Article 49(2) - Transfer to the Data Subject.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. We use physical, technological and administrative safeguards to protect your personal information against loss, misuse or alteration. All your personal information is stored securely and may only be accessed by employees with a legitimate business need to access the information. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the website. Any transmission is at your own risk.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

DIRECT MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

We may use your data to enable us to send you post and emails with information about our goods and services that we believe may be of interest to you. You have the right to withdraw from or amend the receipt of direct marketing communications. If you would like to do this then simply contact service@savile-row.co.uk. Note: if you do decide to do this then you will miss out on news of the fantastic offers that we would like to make you aware of.

When you consent to receive our emails, we use a tracking cookie in those emails to help us understand how you interact with those emails. If you do not wish to accept cookies from any one of our emails, simply close the email before downloading any images or clicking on any links. You can also set your browser to restrict cookies or to reject them entirely. These settings will apply to all cookies whether included on websites or in emails.

CUSTOMER FEEDBACK SURVEYS

We may contact you via email to ask you to complete surveys and feedback forms. We do this in order to improve our customer service and the products that we offer. You are under no obligation to respond to such requests.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This means our subsidiaries, ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006 or one of our connected companies.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

DATA SHARING

In addition to the information that we share in order to comply with our legal obligations, we also may share or disclose the information to third parties that process data on our behalf.

FRAUD PREVENTION

We may also exchange your information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Where false information or fraud is suspected, we may pass this information to fraud prevention and law enforcement agencies.

RETENTION OF DATA

We retain your information for as long as you hold an account with us. This enables us to maintain an ongoing relationship with you and allows us to service the orders that you place with us. We follow a data retention schedule; this has been put in place to ensure that we retain the minimum amount of personal data about you.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We ask that you not send or disclose any sensitive personal information to us either through our website, post, email, text message, live chat, telephone call or by any other method. For clarity, sensitive personal information means information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, criminal background or trade union membership.

BREACHES

In the unlikely event that information that you have supplied us is compromised then we shall notify you and the UK Information Commissioner's Office. This notification will be made without due delay.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

We review this notice at least annually or after any significant change to our website, processes, systems or because of government regulations. Any changes we may make to our privacy notice in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. We recommend that you visit this page from time to time to view any changes that we may have made.

Date of Last Review: 18th April 2018

COMPLAINTS

If you have a complaint relating to our data protection or data privacy then please email datap@savile-row.co.uk.

If you are unhappy with the final response that you receive from us in relation to a complaint, then you have the right to complain to our supervisory authority – the UK Information Commissioner's Office. For further information, please visit https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

单身男女 高清完整版电影